Restaurant
Gourmet breakfast
- Date
- Sat, Sun & public holidaysuntil 31 December
- Time
- 6:30 am – 12 noon
- Price
- €28

The next dates from the kitchen, beer garden and bar — with date and reservation at a glance.
Restaurant
Eventscheune Wallenburg
Registration is handled by Jotform (Jotform Inc., USA).
Restaurant
Restaurant
Date, event — and reserve directly. Choose a season or a month.
| Date | Event | Price | Reservation |
|---|---|---|---|
| October 2026 | |||
| Sat, Sun & public holidaysuntil 31/126:30 am – 12 noon | Gourmet breakfastRestaurant | €28 | Book a table |
| all day | Wedding fair EVENTSCHEUNE WallenburgEventscheune WallenburgRegistration is handled by Jotform (Jotform Inc., USA). | Request a date | |
| November 2026 | |||
| 11:30 am–2 pm | 1st Advent brunchRestaurant | €49 | Reserve a Table |
| December 2026 | |||
| 11:30 am–2 pm | 2nd Advent brunchRestaurant | € 49 | Reserve a Table |
| 11:30 am–2 pm | 3rd Advent brunchRestaurant | € 49 | Reserve a Table |
| 11:30 am–2 pm | 4th Advent brunchRestaurant | € 49 | Reserve a Table |
| 11:30 am–2 pm | Christmas BrunchRestaurant | € 49 | Reserve a Table |
| 11:30 am - 2.00 pm | Christmas brunchRestaurant | € 49 | Reserve a Table |
| January 2027 | |||
| 07:30 - 12:00 am | Gourmet breakfastRestaurant | € 28 | Reserve a seat |
| March 2027 | |||
| from 6:30 pm | Whisky dinner in the ballroomBallroom | € 99 | Reserve a Table |
There are no dates listed at the moment.
Lunch and dinner in the dining rooms, under the chestnut trees in summer, a nightcap at the bar: three places under one roof.

From traditional Bavarian specialities to modern creations.
Three dining rooms: Miesbacher Stube, Restaurant Das Schlierach and the Winter Garden.

Summertime is beer garden time.
The perfect place to relax in the sunshine and enjoy a hearty Bavarian snack platter and a cold beer.

The day can linger a little longer.
Cocktails, drinks and a place to sit together after dinner or after the meeting. Our head bartender Alex creates individual drinks to suit every taste.
Reserve your table in the dining rooms or the beer garden online or by phone.
Restaurant
A selection from the current menu – from Bavarian classics to vegan dishes. You will find the full menu with drinks and wines as a PDF.
Pan-fried mountain cheese dumplings€17.50
on a wild mushroom ragout with confit cherry tomatoes and a parsley and white wine sauce
Creamy vegan chickpea curry€16.00
with coconut, courgette, peppers, aubergine, coriander and wild rice
Pan-fried fillet of char€29.00
with steamed baby spinach, butter potatoes and white wine sauce
Crispy Backhendl (Bavarian fried chicken) with market salad€16.50
Viennese-style pork loin schnitzel€19.00
with chips, lingonberries and lemon
Sirloin steak from pasture-raised beef€32.50
with Mediterranean vegetables, rosemary potatoes and a rosemary and red wine jus
Miesbach snack board€16.50
regional cold meats and cheeses, Obatzda (Bavarian cheese spread), radishes, gherkin, butter and farmhouse bread
Homemade open chocolate cake€11.50
with a molten centre, berry ragout and vanilla ice cream
Children have their own menu, from €4.50 to €10.50.

Because a good day doesn't end with the last item on the agenda: arrive, meet, lunch, an evening together, a drink at the bar — and your room under the same roof.
A short walk from the meeting room to the restaurant: a choice of 3-course menus or a lunch buffet, included in the meeting package.
Meeting packageAfter the meeting, on to the restaurant together, or in summer to the beer garden under the chestnut trees.
Enquire about an evening for groupsRound off the day informally: with colleagues, clients or the whole team.
To the hotel bar
On festive brunch days, breakfast ends at 10:30 – there is no gourmet breakfast on those days.
Only what is more than a table: match and beer garden, two nights with dinner, the Christmas party in the restaurant.

Combination · Food and sport
A match, then off to the beer garden
A round of padel, tennis or squash at the sports park, then dinner in the beer garden.

Package · Stay
Relax on a short break with fine food, restorative rest and warm Bavarian hospitality.
from €476 · 2 nights in a double room · subject to availability

Package · Celebrations
Invite your guests to a Christmas party in our festively decorated restaurant. The evening begins with a warm welcome and hot mulled wine.
from €59.00 per person
FAQ
Opening hours, breakfast, reservations: answered briefly.
The restaurant of the Bayerischer Hof Miesbach is open daily from 10:00 to 22:00, with hot food from 18:00 to 22:00. At lunchtime and in the afternoon there is coffee and cake; the hotel bar is open daily from 17:00 to 01:00.
Breakfast at the Bayerischer Hof Miesbach is served Monday to Friday from 06:30 to 10:00 and Saturday and Sunday from 06:30 to 12:00, as a generous buffet with many regional products. On request it is also served in your room if you order by 22:00 the evening before.
The menu of the Bayerischer Hof Miesbach ranges from Bavarian classics such as crispy Backhendl (fried chicken) with market salad (€16.50) and the Miesbach Brotzeit board (€16.50), via pan-fried mountain cheese dumplings on wild mushroom ragout (€17.50) and a vegan chickpea curry (€16.00), to sirloin steak from pasture-raised beef (€32.50). Children have their own children's menu from €4.50 to €10.50.
The Bayerischer Hof Miesbach has three Stuben (dining rooms) – Miesbacher Stube, Restaurant Das Schlierach and the conservatory – plus the beer garden under chestnut trees with 160 seats and the hotel bar with 40 seats. The cuisine ranges from traditional Bavarian specialities to modern creations, and much of the produce comes from regional producers.
You can reserve a table in the restaurant of the Bayerischer Hof Miesbach online via “Reserve a table” on the website or by phone on +49 8025 288-0; hotel guests can reach reception (468) or the restaurant (480) from their room. Please let us know about allergies and intolerances when you reserve.
At the Bayerischer Hof Miesbach there is a festive brunch on the four Sundays of Advent and on both Christmas holidays from 11:30 to 14:00 (Advent brunch €49 per person incl. an aperitif, Christmas brunch price on request); children up to 12 years eat free (one child per full-paying adult), and children up to 16 years pay half. Every Saturday, Sunday and public holiday there is the gourmet breakfast from 06:30 to 12:00 (€28 per person incl. sparkling wine). On 22 November 2026 the wedding fair “Hochzeitstraum & Weihnachtsfreuden” takes place in the EVENTSCHEUNE Wallenburg (10:00 to 15:00, free admission).
Yes, from 11:00 to 22:00 the Bayerischer Hof Miesbach serves food and drinks in your room. The menu is on the desk; you order from the restaurant (from your room: 480).
The Bayerischer Hof Miesbach is in Miesbach in the Bavarian Oberland, around 30 minutes south of Munich. Lake Schliersee is 15 minutes away, Lake Tegernsee 20 and Lake Spitzingsee 25.
At the Bayerischer Hof Miesbach, up to 300 people can meet in 15 meeting rooms – from a small seminar to a large conference. Up to 199 guests can celebrate in the EVENTSCHEUNE. Our Ballroom, the light-filled conservatory and our restaurants are available for celebrations of every kind.
The Bayerischer Hof Miesbach is a meeting, event and holiday hotel in one: meetings, seminars, conferences, company and Christmas parties, weddings, birthdays, as well as holidays and business trips.
By car, the Bayerischer Hof Miesbach is around 30 minutes from Munich via the A8 motorway; the hotel is 7 km from the motorway. By train, travel to Miesbach: the station is 1.5 km from the hotel – approx. 3 minutes by taxi or approx. 15 minutes on foot. Munich Airport is approx. 50 minutes away by car.